2022 National Merit Semifinalists List By State [DOWNLOAD]

2022 National Merit Semifinalists List By State [DOWNLOAD]
2022 National Merit Semifinalists List By State [DOWNLOAD]
2022 National Merit Semifinalists List By State [DOWNLOAD]

2022 National Merit Semifinalists List By State [DOWNLOAD]

National Merit Scholarship Program has released the long-awaited Semifinalist List 2022 and the Finalist List 2022 of the National Merit Scholarship Program. The National Merit Scholarship test is going to take place in different states in the United States.

The National Merit Scholarship Program (NMSP) is designed specifically for high school students in the United States of America. In order to enter the Competition, students must take their Preliminary SAT/National Merit Scholarship Qualifying Test (PSAT/NMSQT). Students with high PSAT scores can stay in the running for the scholarship award if their scores are high enough.

Scholarship Worth

The National Merit Scholarship finalists and semifinalists will be entitled to receive benefits that are worth up to $2,500 to finance their studies or to receive a merit scholarship from a college or corporation.

Commended Students

On an annual basis, around 50,000 high school students with a high score on the PSAT/NMSQT are notified of their commendation letter. The reason for this is to recognize their outstanding performance. There are Complimentary Students, which are selected on the basis of a nationally applied Selection Index score that may vary from year to year and is typically below the level required for participants to be awarded Semifinalists in their respective states.

What PSAT score is National Merit 2022 California?

The cutoff for Commended status is 207.

Which high school has the most National Merit Scholars?

It is the prestigious American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus. Off the 16,000 semifinalists in the 67th annual National Merit Scholarship Program, 77 students were named National Merit Semifinalists as part of the program’s 67th annual award ceremony.

How many National Merit semifinalists are there?

Approximately 16,000 of the 50,000 applicants are chosen as National Merit Semifinalists in this process. For semi-finalist standing, the Selection Index qualifying scores may vary from state to state and from year to year.

Is National Merit finalist a big deal?

There is a good chance you will receive an award of anywhere between $2000 – $8000, though many of the awards are a one-time scholarship of $2500. The National Merit Scholarship program is not enough to make a big difference when a private college education costs well over $200,000.

Semifinalists 2022 – National merit scholarship

On or around early September, approximately 16,000 students, or approximately one third of the 50,000 high scorers, are notified that they have qualified as Semifinalists. Semifinalists are chosen based on the state-representative basis in order to ensure that academically talented young people from all parts of the United States are included in this talent pool.

Those who qualify for the award in their state are the Semifinalists. In the past few years, qualifying scores have varied from state to state and year to year, but the scores of all Semifinalists have always been extremely high.

Eligibility for National Merit Semifinalist 2022

The selection was made on the basis of scores received on the Preliminary SAT/National Merit Scholarship Qualifying Test conducted last fall. Only 16,000 of the almost 1.6 million high school juniors that sat for the Exams were successful.

Finalists for the National Merit Scholarship 2022

Principals of high schools are notified and provided with certificates in order for them to present them to the Finalists.

Criteria for selecting a National Merit Scholarship 2022 winner

In order to be eligible for Merit Scholarship Awards, students must be chosen from the Finalist group based on their abilities, skills, and accomplishments – regardless of their gender, race, ethnic origin, or religion. The NMSC selection committee will review a variety of information from the Finalists, including the student’s academic record, information about the school’s curriculum and grading system, two sets of test scores, the official’s written recommendation, information about the student’s activities and leadership, and the Finalist’s own essay.

Here is the list of the National Merit Semifinalists for 2022 by state in PDF format:

By the end of the second week of September, the list will be updated to include that of 2022. The list of all students who qualified for the semifinal round can be downloaded from this page as soon as possible.

Here is a list of Bay Area semifinalists:

ALAMEDA
Alameda Science and Technology Institute

  1. Fu, Chixue

ALBANY

Albany High School

  1. Higgins, Cara X.
  2. Judge, John N.
  3. Kearney, Milo
  4. Porras, Natalia Y.
  5. Xing, Albert
  6. Zhong, Evan
  7. Zhong, Yunfan.

ATHERTON

Menlo – Atherton High School

  1. Chew, Hannah T.
  2. Hanna, Cecilia
  3. Kulshresta, Misha C.
  4. Lau, Mason
  5. McDonnell, Lauren P.
  6. Quinlan, Anna E.
  7. Shanker, Devan S.

Menlo School

  1. Chiruvolu, Jay S.
  2. Hilderbrand, Natalie
  3. Kafayi, Kevin D.
  4. Kalaw, Adrian C.
  5. Li, May
  6. Li, Walter E.
  7. Liu, Vivian
  8. Ross, Alejandro D.
  9. Sahai, Arushi
  10. Thomases, Alexa B.
  11. Vercruysse, Alec F.
  12. Woodside, Thomas M.
  13. Zhang, Ethan

Sacred Heart Preparatory School.

  1. Caceres, Antonio M.
  2. Heafey, Matthew R.
  3. Rizvi, Rayan H.
  4. Tuomala, Bridget Q

BELMONT

Carlmont High School

  1. Atkin, Michael J.
  2. Balster, Benjamin
  3. Brown, Nicholas
  4. Huh, Laurena
  5. Jiang, Rebecca
  6. Jung, Maxwell G.
  7. Nie, Joanne
  8. Shapiro, Andrey
  9. Notre Dame
  10. Pan, Wenqi
See also  Global Futures Scholarships 2022 Application Update

BENICIA

Benicia High School

  1. Graves, Briland E

BERKELEY

Berkeley High School

  1. Ball-Burack, Noah L.
  2. Blankespoor, Sarah E.
  3. Bojdak-Yates, Itai S.
  4. Fa-Kaji, Gemma
  5. Frye, Maren S.
  6. Ghosal, Gaurav R.
  7. Hendrikse Liu, Maxime
  8. Teigen, Kyra

BRENTWOOD

Heritage High School

  1. Sison, Gabriel A.

BURLINGAME

Burlingame High School

  1. Cummings, Andrew G.
  2. Kennedy, Allison H.
  3. Lai, Ethan W.
  4. Mohr, Katherine G.
  5. Park, Junha

CAMPBELL

Westmont High School

  1. Sechen, Daniela B.

CASTRO VALLEY

Castro Valley High School

  1. Wang, EdwardZhuze, Kirill

Homeschool

  1. Henneker, Lucy H.

CONCORD

De La Salle High School

  1. Cumbelich, William J.

CUPERTINO

Cupertino High School

  1. Attaluri, Nithya S.
  2. Chang, Helen S.
  3. Fan, Emily J.
  4. Glawitsch, Alexis
  5. Heap, William E.
  6. Kim, Jimin
  7. Krishnamurthy, Sahana
  8. Lacy, Jade J.
  9. Nair, Gokul S.
  10. Poon, Timothy C.
  11. Qin, Crystal L.
  12. Rahman, Abrar F.
  13. Rassieur, Leo W.
  14. Shao, Siting
  15. Subramanian, Avinash
  16. Wang, Ralph
  17. Wu, Casper

Homestead High School

  1. Bronicki, Nadav
  2. Chen, Michael
  3. Cheng, Eric
  4. Chua, Zhi-Ying
  5. DeAnda, Daniel C.
  6. Dias, Shaylan M.
  7. Edwards, James C.
  8. Feng, Gilbert R
  9. Gao, Trinity
  10. Ghosh, Rohit
  11. Hao, Anke
  12. Ikeya, Megan M.
  13. Iyer, Neharika
  14. Jayadeep, Aishwarya
  15. Kattuparambil, Abhishek B.
  16. Khosla, Mira A.
  17. Lei, William S.
  18. Ma, Jeffrey
  19. McAllister, David R.
  20. Thurm, Noah J.
  21. Wu, Ken O.
  22. Yamakawa, Pasqualle S.
  23. Yu, Xinqi
  24. Zhang, Jessica
  25. Zhong, Jannie

Monta Vista High School

  1. Amara, Rahul V.
  2. Arora, Radha
  3. Bharadwaj, Shreyas K.
  4. Bhatt, Ravi
  5. Bhoj, Praneet
  6. Chang, Claire E.
  7. Cheerla, Anika
  8. Chen, Brenna J.
  9. Chen, Sophia
  10. Chi, Kenneth S.
  11. Chodavarapu, Sarvagnya R.
  12. Chuppala, Rithvik R.
  13. Datta, Gaurav
  14. Feng, Sarah E.
  15. Ganesh, Akhilan N.
  16. Gong, Cynthia Z.
  17. Gong, Jeffrey C.
  18. Guo, Ethan Y.
  19. Han, Cathy
  20. Heo, Danielle
  21. Hom, Cynthia H.
  22. Hong, Joshua
  23. Kamarshi, Vivek V.
  24. Karandikar, Rhea
  25. Karivaradasamy, Divya
  26. Kavoori, Ishaan H.
  27. Ketavarapu, Mythili
  28. Krishnapura, Ananya R.
  29. Lee, Jessica
  30. Lee, Shawn J.
  31. Lin, Ashley
  32. Lin, Cathie
  33. Ma, Brandon C.
  34. Manikkoth, Mehreen
  35. McNelis, Irene M.
  36. Narayana, Shriniketh
  37. Nie, Jacob H.
  38. Park, Matthew H.
  39. Rajaram, Sidharth S.
  40. Rosenthal, Carl
  41. Sarkar, Nandini
  42. Shah, Urvi T.
  43. Sodem, Vishal
  44. Sreedhar, Rohan
  45. Thakuria, Shruti
  46. Thontakudi, Anjali
  47. Tien, Jeremy
  48. Vora, Meet R.
  49. Wang, Eric R.
  50. Wang, Jim
  51. Wu, Andrew
  52. Wu, David S.

DANVILLE

Athenian School

  1. Corr, Rose
  2. Plunkett, Cailin S.

Monte Vista High School

  1. Abravanel, Megan E.
  2. Bairaboina, Sourish
  3. Chan, Bernard S.
  4. Fang, Raymond
  5. Harding, Kathryn
  6. Kim, Kenneth S.
  7. Kim, Melanie M.
  8. Lim, Su Min
  9. Little, Wesley
  10. Vavra, Madeline H.

San Ramon Valley High School

  1. Boatwright, Amelia E.
  2. Jih-Schiff, Ava E.
  3. Shi, Kathy
  4. Tavella, Katherine A.
  5. Zhang, Andrew E.

DUBLIN

Dublin High School

  1. Chopra, Manan
  2. Deivaprakash, Aaron
  3. Harpanhalli, Neha
  4. Jiang, Kevin Y.
  5. Kavalipati, Archishma S.
  6. Kedia, Priyanka
  7. Koh, Christy W.
  8. Kulkarni, Yash S.
  9. Lenka, Rishabh
  10. Liu, Jennifer
  11. Madhusudan, Nahusha
  12. Manthana, Rishik
  13. Pajjuri, Mallika
  14. Rao, Ivan
  15. So, John Ian R.
  16. Tian, Jeffrey
  17. Wong, Alice J.
  18. Wu, Sarah S.
  19. Zhu, Michael B

FREMONT
American High School
Anantharaman, Vishal
Athreya, Tejal
Cao, David M.
Chen, Jeffrey L.
Chen, Melody F.
Chou, Pallas
Doan, Tung
Jagad, Sahil
Jhaveri, Varij
Kale, Gaurav N.
Katiyar, Puloma
Korimilli, Mythili S.
Kumar, Manasi
Mehta, Saagar A.
Ng, Ulysses
Patel, Shivam
Shan, Ingrid K.
Singh, Jaiveer
Solanki, Aarushi
Swaminathan, Rahul
Vaidya, Ananya K.
Yang, Timothy A.

Circle of Independent Learning Charter School
Rema, Deepti S.

Homeschool
Ngotiaoco, Joshua

Irvington High School
Ali, Mehdi
Bhat, Amit M.
Cheah, Sean Y.
Chiu, Jeffrey K.
Fan, Sherry
Ganguli, Reetam
Ho, Desiree
Huang, Kerry
Lad, Rishik D.
Lee, Jessica B.
Lee, Ryan H.
Lei, Catherine K.
Li, Victor
Lin, Aaron H.
Liu, Vicki
Liu, Vivian
Mairal, Shruteek A.
Mao, Kevin
Pandit, Bilal
Phan, Alyssa T.
Rao, Anikait
Rathod, Aditya G.
Sanghvi, Isha
Shoroff, Anvitha
Skala, Stephen J.
Srivastava, Roshni
Vajragiri, Shreya
Vichare, Aditi M.
Wang, Brian C.
Wang, Jaime J.
Wu, Kareena M.
Yang, Tianhui
Zhu, Alexander Y.

Mission San Jose High School
Ahmed, Sulaiman
Banerjee, Samir
Chen, Amy G.
Chen, Andrew R.
Chen, Kimberly H.
Chen, Meichen
Chen, Thomas S.
Chong, Richard
Feng, Benjamin B.
Guo, Katherine
Gupta, Aarushi
Gupta, Arunav
Huang, Delvin
Iyer, Rahul S.
Jain, Samir K.
Jonnalagadda, Keya
Kalucha, Kanav A.
Kasad, Rukshad M.
Khano, Jonathan E.
Ko, Jonathan
Kochar, Shreya H.
Lightstone, Thalia L.
Lin, Drake
Luu, Alisa P.
Mathuria, Ashni M.
Miao, Jia
Pan, Christopher Y.
Panjwani, Shayan
Patnaik, Anshuman
Pillain, Aadhithya
Prabhakar, Apurv
Ray, Ronuk
Ren, Michael X.
Sagi, Nitin R.
Sant, Amit A.
Shi, Larry
Srinivasan, Shreya
Sui, Selena W.
Tran, Chiron T.
Wang, Andrew H.
Wang, Ashley W.
Wang, Mingjia
Wen, Alan
Wong, Ethan A.
Wu, Anna D.
Xing, Enya
Xu, Vicki
Yang, Jessie H.
Yeung, Jacob J.
Yu, Austin
Yu, Maggie J.
Zeng, Alan
Zhao, Maggie
Zheng, Nathan Q.
Zhou, Anthony Y.
Zhu, Erin

Washington High School
Jain, Harshil S.
Jain, Sanskriti
Makhratchev, Alexander K.
Moyya, Harsha
Ngo, Jarod Y.
Singh, Parul
Sugnani, Angad

GILROY
Dr. T.J. Owens Gilroy Early College Academy
Apte, Alan
Dinh, Andrew K.
Melton, Samantha B.
Wong, Darice A.

HALF MOON BAY
Half Moon Bay High School
Lichtenberg, John P.
Southern, Lani M.

HILLSBOROUGH
Crystal Springs Uplands School
Chang, Justin T.
Desai, Meera C.
Heller, Natalie N.
Hora, Benjamin C.
Huang, Caroline I.
Huskins, John C.
Jiang, Alice J.
Lim, Justin P.
Rehman, Ella B.
Schroeder, Lilly S.
Shannon, Luke T.
Zhang, Amy L

LAFAYETTE
Acalanes High School
Kirsch, Brian D.
Lewis, Aidan E.
Martin-Holder, Paige L.

LARKSPUR
Redwood High School
Chaver, Rivca S.
Dachtler, Gregory D.
Poduval, Achinthya S.
Von Klark, Lex

LIVERMORE
Granada High School
Larson, Matthew A.
Lau, Andrew S.
Myers, Sydney K.
Patra, Nikita
Smith, Colby R.
Zhuang, Ashley Y.

See also  Obama-Chesky Voyager Scholarship for Public Service 2022 for Students in the U.S. (Up to $50,000)

Livermore High School
D’Souza, Indira A.
Nandamuri, Praneeth.

MILLBRAE
Mills High School
Chan, Kelly M.
Ding, Eric H.
Shen, Joe F.

MILPITAS
Milpitas High School
Brahmbhatt, Anvi A.
Chen, Ashley
de Guzman, Eric Gabriel M.
Deng, Junyu
Devictor, Antoine B.
Tai, Josephine
Yan, Lisa

MONTEREY
Monterey High School
Hickman, Pavel
York School
Shi, Alexander H

MORAGA
Campolindo High School
Derksen, Adriana N.
Hinchliff, Isabel
Kodali, Prudhvi
Kong, Alexander S.
Poon, Gabriel A.
West, Sofia E.
Yuan, Xueyun

MORGAN HILL
Oakwood School
Zhao, Eric

MOUNTAIN VIEW
Mountain View High School
Chen, Coral
Daetz, Andrew P.
Foy, Annemarie B.
Jaffer, Zain
Lee, Brandon S.
Magee, Liam
Nam, Danielle
Ostrowski, Rachel P.
Reay, Colin
Thvar, Tejas S.
St. Francis High School
Amarnath, Tarun
Dukkipati, Haripriya S.
Feng, Alina S.
Hasteer, Divija
Huang, Olivia J.
Jain, Sahana
Lu, Brian L.
Malladi, Bhargav S.
Menezes, Tanya L.
Mittal, Rohit R.
Mukund, Valmic S.
Namineni, Sarayu
Pandhigunta, Kaanthi C.
Peterson, James Z.
Shen, Andrew A.
Su, Annabel
Tashjian, Jennifer A.
Wu, Bryan Y.
Xu, Patrick D.
Yang, Sean A.

NAPA
Justin-Siena High School
Bowman-Davis, Jordan K.
Hyde, Mary C.

NOVATO
Novato High School
Muriithi, Jude K.
San Marin High School
Colenbrander, Tyler K.
Katewa, Aditya S.

OAKLAND
College Preparatory School
Bhasin, Sarabjot S.
Franklin, Daniel Z.
Jia, Stanley
Park, Benjamin
Shin, Mary E.
Xiao, Daniel Z.
Head Royce School
Camp, Lee L.
Hartigan-O’Connor, Eamon J.
Rossi, Nicolas C.
Soltz, Joshua H.
Ushizima Sabino, Iris
Xenakis, William M.
Homeschool
Green, Ruben A.
Bishop O’Dowd High School
Connolly, Colm C.
Odeste, Sofia C.
Oakland School for the Arts
Sanford-Eckhaus, Mollie G.
Oakland Technical High School
Ahlers, Nicholas
Saba, Dahlia H.
Strayer, Oriane F.

ORINDA
Miramonte High School
Chen, Alexander J.
Deng, David
Khim, Eugene
Lee, Elaine Y.
Louie, Garrett K.
Lucas, Daniel E.

PALO ALTO
Castilleja High School
Akeley, Scarlett
Bhanot, Priya
Fearon, Katherine H.
Ho, Leigh
Khouri, Annika S.
Mak, Rebecca C.
Nevle Levoy, Sophia R.
Spencer, Lia L.
Triantis, Calista D.
Henry M. Gunn High School
Aspegren, Olivia T.
Borkar, Mihir
Cai, Rachel X.
Chang, Bryan
Cheng, Sophia
Chiang, Sophia H.
Epstein, Eric R.
Fang, Michelle L.
Hou, Karly
Huang, Kristie
Ji, Roger
Kessler, Abigail
Kim, Hannah
Kim, Youngju J.
Leonard, Sarah A.
Li, Alvin K.
Li, Megan D.
Li, Peter S.
Liao, Benjamin C.
Liu, Cherie
Prabhakar, Arjun K.
Sankar, Rishi R.
Tan, Bryan X.
Zhao, Andrew J.
Kehillah Jewish High School
Cheskin, Joy S.
Palo Alto High School
Adamson, Nicole C.
Almogy, Itai B.
Anderson, Prashanti A.
Baldonado, Evan N.
Callan, Ashlyn A.
Douglas, Zoe A.
Foster, David J.
Frahn, Harrison R.
Govil, Neha
Gupta, Ayush S.
Hitchings, Ashley S.
Ho, Leyton J.
Ho, Natalie
Huang, Benjamin
Jhaveri, Soumya P.
Jin, Daniel
Li, Bridget J.
Li, Janet S.
McNealis, Nisha
Meng, Julie L.
Mou, Allison Y.
Patwardhan, Nishant C.
Ramrakhiani, Nathan S.
Seshadri, Kaushik
Srivastava, Ujwal
Wagner, Warren D.
Wang, Emily Y.
Wang, Maurice
Winefeld, Gila
Yan, Calvin
Yeung, Neil Y.

PETALUMA
Casa Grande High School
Kompalli, Shreyas

PIEDMONT
Piedmont High School
Lee, Ella J.
Sigal, Benjamin F.

PLEASANT HILL
College Park High School
Kastell, Nathan R.

PLEASANTON
Amador Valley High School
Aavula, Manas
Abhijit, Siddhant
Bilkic, Nikolina N.
Chawla, Esha
Chen, Sandra
Dougherty, Aidan A.
Hu, Patrick
Kanarsky, Timothy A.
Kandula, Purvaj
Katragadda, Kavya
Kumfert, Quincy L.
Kundur, Sruthi R.
Kurapati, Shanta
Lin, Aaron Y.
Liu, Benjamin K.
Miller, Amber
Nally, Christopher
Nath, Himshikha
Rekesh, Andrei T.
Shah, Rhea
Shan, Samrah
Shih, Justin Y.
Tandean, Sarah C.
Tu, Emil
Wu, Jeffrey G.
Ye, Jonathan J.
Foothill High School
Azhahiamanavalan, Archith
Biswal, Asim
Chen, Alex H.
Chui, Calvin H.
Hu, Erin Y.
Maddi, Akanksha
Padavala, Nikhil
Pawlak, Jacob
Prabhakar, Nisha
Ragu, Deepak
Ramalingam, Amritha
Rao, Varun S.
Wang, Michael
Zhang, Jasmine
Zhou, Winifred H.
Zhu, Genghe

REDWOOD CITY
Design Tech High School
Harsono, Ryan
Homeschool
John, Jennifer N.

RICHMOND
Homeschool
Hansen, Calder J.

SAN FRANCISCO
Ruth Asawa School of the Arts
Henderson, Cicely M.
Lick-Wilmerding High School
Bergson-Michelson, Tuvya B.
Corea Diaz, Abraham I.
DiSabato, Sophia M.
Harris, Nicholas G.
Sivolella, Alix B.
Lowell High School
Blenkinsop, Emma
Chen, Kristen
Chen, Zhenming
Dudley, Carson W.
Finn, Zinnia S.
Greenhill, Charlotte
Johnstone, Beck R.
Lawrence, Ian A.
Lee, Mabel G.
Nguy, Henry M.
Wu, Andy
Zhang, Arthur
Proof School
Cooper, Tristan Y.
Naik, Nandita S.
Sun, Lili E.
Sacred Heart Cathedral Preparatory
Blelloch, Jessica B.
dePenaloza, Jack K.
Dobson, Sawyer
Jew, Nathaniel K.
McCormack, Oisin
Streicker-Hirt, Eli A.
San Francisco University High School
Boyd, Lily B.
Chang, William F.
Della Cava, Nicholas C.
Hobart, Nicholas E.
Lim, Emilia
Tao, Micherice S.
Villasenor, Maya Claire B.
San Francisco Waldorf High School
Dreilinger, Flynn R.
Urban School
Salomon-Jacob, Kaleil S.
Singer, Ezekiel
Vahanvaty, Sophia M.

SAN JOSE
Basis Independent Silicon Valley
Baik, Brandon
Bhateja, Chethan A.
Bhateja, Jaydev N.
Feng, Ethan Y.
Ghai, Jasleen
Goranov, Mario G.
Gupta, Shiven
Ilkbahar, Kayra B.
Jain, Sahil
Jayaprakash, Nikhita
Jiang, Edrea Y.
Kapadia, Aniket P.
Lin, Ray
Mathur, Samrit
Prakash, Eva I.
Sadhwani, Simran
Seys, Alexander B.
Tsai, Lori M.
Wadekar, Abhiraam M.
Woo, Dennis
Yang, Krystal J.
Zhou, Beryl
Zhou, Jennifer S.
Bellarmine College Preparatory
Balakrishnan, Rishi
Ciby, Telvin T.
Clark, Samuel N.
Gaur, Shubhankar
Gottlieb, Kevin R.
Hom, Christopher M.
Kim, Daniel S.
Manja, Gautama S.
Menezes, Rishabh P.
Oh, Kevin J.
Phong, Jason K.
Pillai, Ashwin S.
Remmel, Ryan S.
Rengarajan, Abhishek
Sommerer, Samuel
Talur, Nihal
Tan, Kenneth W.
Tjanaka, Dylon M.
Tsai, Austin C.
Vergho, Tyler K.
Wong, Matthew K.
Yeddula, Rishab
Zhang, Lewis F.
Evergreen Valley High School
Duggirala, Niharika
Gu, William C.
Guo, Matthew
Kamath, Anirudh K.
Karumuri, Saketh J.
Kumarappan, Manasa
Le, Dan
Le, Tuan M.
Ma, Victor
Naphade, Sonali
Nguy, Jonathan
Raja, Neel R.
Sharma, Saarthak
Su, Jocelin
Tran, Tommy V.
Vempati, Abhinav K.
The Harker School
Alag, Ayush
Ayyar, Nishka
Bhamidipaty, Logan M.
Bloomquist, Robert J.
Broweleit, Joshua A.
Chang, Timothy
Chen, Christie
Duke, Pamela M.
Franz, Kai H.
Gonzales, Lilia K.
Guan, Rose R.
Hajjar, Matthew R.
Hosseini, Haris
Huchley, Amelia Z.
Kapadia, Krish B.
Kim, Jacob J.
Lincke, Noah S.
Lu, Enya C.
Lu, Leon
Manning, Joel A.
Menon, Jay R.
Nayyar, Puneet S.
Nowatzyk, Cedric T.
Panchapakesan, Rithvik
Pancholy, Ayush M.
Peng, Jerry Z.
Phalke, Meghna
Rajamani, Anika V.
Rammohan, Ashwin R.
Ravoor, Akshay
Reddy, Ashwi D.
Sayana, Ruhi
Shah, Keval A.
Shivakumar, Kaushik
Tallapragada, Neha
Tian, Katherine
Wang, Timothy J.
Wloka, Alexander E.
Xu, Connie L.
Yang, Helen
Young, Alexander
Yu, Alexander
Zhang, Katherine F.
Leigh High School
Han, David F.
Hong, Christopher J.
Jack, Tanner T.
Jeong, Ik Su
Lee, Jisu
Ryu, Jina
Siahaan, Sarianna M.

See also  Coca Cola Scholarship Application

Leland High School

  1. Battula, Rohan C.
  2. Bhavanasi, Advaitha S.
  3. Choi, Soohyun
  4. Desai, Aryan M.
  5. Garimella, Bhargavi
  6. He, Edward S.
  7. Huang, Elaine
  8. Huang, Michelle
  9. Jang, Jessica Y.
  10. Juthani, Vasav K.
  11. Kim, Jeff
  12. Koonantavida, Rahul
  13. Lee, Hannah
  14. Li, Allison
  15. Li, Yingnan A.
  16. Lin, Jerry
  17. Park, Edward
  18. Ta, Megan V.
  19. Zhou, Cynthia D.

Lynbrook High School

  1. Chiu, Ian S.
  2. Dhanda, Uday
  3. Ding, Shannon
  4. Fatehpuria, Anusha
  5. Hasan, Mihir
  6. Hwu, Catherine
  7. Kim, Jong Ho
  8. Kumar, Meghana
  9. Li, Selina
  10. Lillemark, Hansen J.
  11. Liu, Jeff Z.
  12. Lum, Michelle
  13. Mao, Michael
  14. Mohidekar, Shreyas A.
  15. Pu, Leslie
  16. Sinha, Mahima
  17. Tai, Ian T.
  18. Tian, Tiffany
  19. Wang, Garret
  20. Wang, Stanley
  21. Wu, Alicia T.
  22. Xu, Adam J.
  23. Zhang, Emily
  24. Zhang, Nathan

Archbishop Mitty High School

  1. Abdulvahid, Rishab K.
  2. Choi, Ethan
  3. Gupta, Eshan
  4. Jain, Alyssa N.
  5. John Peter, Jubal J.
  6. Karani, Trisha
  7. Kim, Selina
  8. Li, Brian
  9. Otala, Tiina A.
  10. Prince, Jennifer
  11. Raman, Maya K.
  12. Shaikh, Nabeel A.
  13. Singh, Lakhan
  14. Sun, Timon J.
  15. Vamshidhar, Vedant A.
  16. Varma, Roshni

Notre Dame High SChool

  1. Chung, Cynthia V.
  2. Kabir, Anisha
  3. Madireddy, Sahithi
  4. Wallace, Cassidy R.

Piedmont Hills High School

  1. Liu, Emily S.
  2. Ouyang, Anne
  3. Shah, Aayushi
  4. Son, Perry L.
  5. Xiao, Sophia

Presentation High School

  1. Rubinchik, Evelyn
  2. Ta, Regina

Santa Teresa High School

  1. Gonugunta, Isha
  2. Silver Creek High School
  3. Jones, Dean C.
  4. Khoo, Desiree H.
  5. To, Anthony P.

University Preparatory Academy

  1. Chintala, Meghana
  2. Kamm, Thomas G.
  3. Lin, Scott J.
  4. Tran, Rowan-James

Valley Christian High School

  1. Baktha, Anisha
  2. Basarkar, Rhea
  3. Bellary, Sandhya
  4. Dai, Matthew
  5. Ho, Dave C.
  6. Hsin, Sydney E.
  7. Liang, Janise J.
  8. Lin, Aaron J.
  9. Mac, Anthony
  10. Ngai, Nicholas
  11. Rao, Tejas R.
  12. Su, Gordon S.
  13. Xue, Jonathan.

SAN LEANDRO

San Leandro High School

  1. Lam, Lee D.

SANTA ROSA

Maria Carrillo High School

  1. Haraszti, Alexandra J.
  2. Luvishis, Eden L.
  3. Pillai, Vishnu R.
  4. Santa Rosa High School
  5. Lin, Anwen
  6. Zechowy, Mia P.

SARATOGA

Saratoga High School

  1. Adunuthula, Nirav
  2. Chen, Victor G.
  3. Chu, Francesca L.
  4. Fan, Elaine Y.
  5. Garg, Ankur
  6. Hong, Jamie
  7. Ko, Ethan Y.
  8. Li, Alexandra S.
  9. Lim, Thomas
  10. Liu, Victor Z.
  11. Luk, Nathan C.
  12. Ma, Carolyn
  13. Munukutla, Sirisha
  14. Rachamallu, Kiran
  15. Rachepalli, Yashwanth N.
  16. Raje, Arian S.
  17. Ruemmler, Alex K.
  18. Smith, Blake
  19. Sun, Justin W.
  20. Tang, Amy Q.
  21. Vasudeva, Tanuj
  22. Wang, Merrick
  23. Wu, Catherine W.
  24. Xu, Annie
  25. Zhang, Michael S.

SUNNYVALE

Fremont High School

  1. Brosnahan, Kellen M.
  2. Shemy, Gahl
  3. Yu, Dottie
  4. The King’s Academy
  5. Bergstedt, Kyle J.
  6. Zhou, Alex H.

WALNUT CREEK

Las Lomas High School

  1. Bear, Soren J.
  2. Butcher, Isabella C.
  3. Holland, Grant W.
  4. Vallabhaneni, Harirajanya
  5. Northgate High School
  6. Van Uden, Adam M

WOODSIDE

Woodside High School

  1. Hadidi, Alex E.
  2. Pratt, Veronica
  3. Ramsey, Clayton W.

SAN MATEO

Aragon High School

  1. Liu, Albert Y.
  2. Liu, Connie Y.
  3. Nanda, Ajitesh
  4. Tripathi, Anisha
  5. Wong, Alexander J.
  6. Zhang, Anna Y.
  7. Hillsdale High School
  8. Lewin-Koh, Elias O.
  9. Lin, Charles J.
  10. Sang, Rachel
  11. Zhang, Eilleen
  12. The Nueva School
  13. Alfonsi, Peter G.
  14. Chin, Audrey Y.
  15. Cullen-Baratloo, Shaheen
  16. Dittmar, Caleb M.
  17. Johnson, Arun S.
  18. Knight, Ethan H.
  19. Lerner, Osher
  20. McGraw, Kyle A.
  21. Mills, Cooper S.
  22. Sze, Aidan M.
  23. Taylor, Jaden G.
  24. Yan, Alex
  25. San Mateo High School
  26. Lo, Carina
  27. Tennenhouse, Ilan
  28. Yin, Patrick
  29. Zhang, Kyle Z.

SAN RAFAEL

Marin Acaedmy

  1. Hasson, Kathryn D.
  2. Pawlak, Christopher J.
  3. Warner, Jack T.
  4. Terra Linda High School
  5. Qiu, Anna

SAN RAMON

California High School

  1. Anand, Pranav
  2. Bi, Shirley Z.
  3. Deo, Prachi S.
  4. Gupta, Kush M.
  5. Dougherty Valley High School
  6. Bhakat, Tanaya
  7. Boutaleb, Mohamed
  8. Chen, Andy
  9. Deng, Connie T.
  10. Ganesan, Gayathri
  11. Ganesh, Vishruti
  12. Gomes, Ryan A.
  13. Hassan, Sasha V.
  14. Hu, Anson R.
  15. Hung, Bella
  16. Khau, Jeffrey
  17. Kim, Bryan
  18. Kim, Sherri
  19. Kwun, Shinwho
  20. Lai, Carolyn
  21. Lee, Jason J.
  22. Li, Alan H.
  23. Li, Cindy Y.
  24. Li, Kelly
  25. Liu, Ryan R.
  26. Lu, Michael
  27. Maitra, Divija
  28. Mantramurti, Pranay J.
  29. Mittal, Shreysi
  30. Murali, Ashwini
  31. Nachuri, Srisai
  32. Nanda, Ansh
  33. Potdar, Yash M.
  34. Rajesh, Singaravelavan
  35. Rosenzweig, Alyssa A.
  36. Sharma, Hemakshat
  37. Sim, Caitlin H.
  38. Somala, Siddharth R.
  39. Sood, Ruchi
  40. Steffkova, Martina B.
  41. Tallapaneni, Pooja S.
  42. Vadrevu, Abhijit
  43. Valia, Ashna
  44. Wang, Benita
  45. Wang, Jeremy S.
  46. Yang, Amanda
  47. Zhang, Alvin J.
  48. Zhang, Joy
  49. Zhang, Max Y.
  50. Homeschool
  51. Yu, Megan Y.

SANTA CLARA

  1. Adrian C. Wilcox High School
  2. Dickson, Brendan S.
  3. Dong, Claire

SANTA CRUZ
Santa Cruz High School

  1. Bates, Gabriella
  2. Greene, Lillian R.
  3. Snook, Christopher B.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.